The white-bellied drongo is a species of drongo found across the Indian Subcontinent. Although primarily insectivorous they are opportunistic and are known to prey on small birds. These birds are extremely territorial and aggressive.
Haast's eagle is an extinct species of eagle that once lived in the South Island of New Zealand. It was the largest eagle known to have existed, with an estimated weight of 15 kilograms (33 lb), compared to the 9 kg (20 lb) harpy eagle. The Haast's eagle preyed on large, flightless bird species, including the moa, which was up to fifteen times the weight of the eagle.
Red Backed Hawk
The Red Backed Hawk is a polymorphic species of bird of prey in the family Accipitridae. It is widespread and often common in open habitats in western and southern South America. They prey on almost any small to medium-sized animals that can be caught, but smallish mammals comprise more than 90% of prey.
The Grey Catbird is a medium-sized North American and Central American perching bird of the mimid family. It's a mockingbird.It eats fruits, berries, insects. Its eggs are bright turquoise blue.
The trumpeter swan is a species of swan found in North America. The heaviest living bird native to North America, with a wingspan 6ft 2 in to 8 ft 2 in. It's diet comprises mainly of fish. Their young are known as cygnets.
The Canvasback is a species of diving duck, the largest found in North America. The canvasback migrates through the Mississippi Flyway to wintering grounds in the mid-Atlantic United States and the Lower Mississippi Alluvial Valley.
The American Goldfinch is a small North American bird in the finch family. It is monogamous. It flies in a distinctive undulating pattern, creating a wave-shaped path.
The Hooded Crow is a Eurasian bird species in the genus Corvus. Widely distributed, it is found across Northern, Eastern, and Southeastern Europe, as well as parts of the Middle East. The hooded crow is omnivorous and is a constant scavenger. They are incredibly smart.
The Jabiru is a large stork found in the Americas from Mexico to Argentina. The jabiru lives in large groups near rivers and ponds, and eats prodigious quantities of frogs, fish, snakes, snails, insects, and other invertebrates.
The Lava Gull, also known as the dusky gull, is a medium-sized gull and a member of the "hooded gull" group. The entire population lives on the Galapagos Islands where it is found predominantly on the islands of Santa Cruz, Isabela, San Cristobal and Genovesa. It is currently considered the rarest gull in the world. Vulnerable.