The Grey Catbird is a medium-sized North American and Central American perching bird of the mimid family. It's a mockingbird.It eats fruits, berries, insects. Its eggs are bright turquoise blue.
Ornate Flying Snake
The Ornate Flying Snake is a colubrid snake found in both South and Southeast Asia. This species is considered mildly venomous. Its gliding ability makes it capable of moving from tree to tree with relative ease.
The American Goldfinch is a small North American bird in the finch family. It is monogamous. It flies in a distinctive undulating pattern, creating a wave-shaped path.
South American Bushmaster
It is a venomous pit viper species found in South America, as well as the island of Trinidad in the Caribbean. It preys primarily on rats and mice. Birds and reptiles may occasionally be eaten.
The Hooded Crow is a Eurasian bird species in the genus Corvus. Widely distributed, it is found across Northern, Eastern, and Southeastern Europe, as well as parts of the Middle East. The hooded crow is omnivorous and is a constant scavenger. They are incredibly smart.
The Jabiru is a large stork found in the Americas from Mexico to Argentina. The jabiru lives in large groups near rivers and ponds, and eats prodigious quantities of frogs, fish, snakes, snails, insects, and other invertebrates.
It is endemic to New Zealand. As omnivores, they feed mainly on invertebrates and fruit. Where the weka is relatively common, their furtive curiosity leads them to search around houses and camps for food scraps, or anything unfamiliar and transportable. They have been known to take shiny objects in particular. Vulnerable.
White Bellied Treepie
The White Bellied Treepie is a bird of the crow family endemic to the forests of southern India. It eats fruits, seeds, nectar, invertebrates, reptiles, rodents, nestlings and eggs.
The Purple Martin is a passerine bird in the swallow family Hirundinidae. It is the largest swallow in North America. Despite its name, the purple martin is not truly purple. Purple martins are insectivores, primarily feed by hawking, a strategy of catching insects in the air during flight.
The Roseate Spoonbill is a gregarious wading bird of the ibis and spoonbill family, Threskiornithidae. It is a resident breeder in both South and North America. It feeds on crustaceans, aquatic insects, frogs, newts and fish.